Instructions
Dismiss this Message

FTSE Small Cap Constituents

FTSE Small Cap Constituents Price %Change Volume
888 Hldgs (888)193.700.68%19.53k
Abdn.asn Inc (AAIF)190.000.00%3,680
Aberdeen Asian Smlr (AAS)955.000.00%260.00
Aberdeen New Dawn (ABD)207.000.00%0.00
Acencia (ACD)1.61260.00%0.00
Alcentra Gbp (AEFS)98.60-0.50%10,000
Anglo-Eastern Plantations (AEP)588.001.55%735.00
Assura (AGR)56.301.08%419.68k
Anite (AIE)85.625-0.29%0.00
Allied Mind (ALM)63.200.00%0.00
Laura Ashley (ALY)3.9450.00%34.24k
Abdn.new Thai (ANW)562.000.00%0.00
Anglo Pacific (APF)140.000.00%6,182
Arrow Global (ARW)206.000.24%16.13k
Schroder Asian (ATR)323.000.00%2,728
Artemis Alpha (ATS)300.000.00%0.00
Allianz Tech (ATT)1,430.000.70%8,560
Avon Rbr. (AVON)1,225.000.41%24.18k
Bbgi Sicav (BBGI)146.50-0.34%17.06k
Tritax Big Box (BBOX)147.20-0.54%337.52k
Baring Emerging (BEE)689.000.00%0.00
Blackrock Emg (BEEP)323.001.89%3,026
Baillie G.jap. (BGFD)804.00-0.37%8,436
Baill.g.shin. (BGS)187.700.91%105.24k
Bh Global (BHGG)1,500.000.00%4,165
Biotech Gwth (BIOG)736.000.00%6,484
Braemar Shipping (BMS)235.001.08%700.00
Bloomsbury Pub. (BMY)204.500.00%2,151
Blackrock Com (BRCI)76.202.56%25.81k
Blackrock Fr (BRFI)136.000.93%52.31k
Blackrock Great (BRGE)328.500.00%4,832
Blackrock Lat A (BRLA)438.500.00%3,999
Blackrock Brna (BRNA)171.000.00%6,000
Blackrock Sml (BRSC)1,335.000.38%9,928
Bluefield Solar (BSIF)124.750.00%18.82k
Brunner (BUT)740.000.00%7,429
Batm Advanced (BVC)37.350.00%52.00k
Capital & Regional (CAL)39.650.38%74.99k
Carclo (CAR)79.500.00%0.00
Centaur (CAU)37.000.00%0.00
Cvc Credit Gbp (CCPG)113.250.00%4,385
Capital Gearing (CGT)4,050.000.00%414.00
Chemring (CHG)193.400.21%5,475
Circassia (CIR)67.503.69%27.11k
Clarkson (CKN)2,620.000.96%61.00
Cls Hdgs (CLI)217.000.93%4,769
City Lon Inv (CLIG)378.500.00%0.00
Cambian Group (CMBN)192.400.00%0.00
City Merch.high (CMHY)190.000.00%16.37k
Communisis (CMS)49.800.00%25.00k
Connect Grp (CNCT)34.753.27%14.60k
Costain (COST)386.50-0.51%10.57k
Carpetright (CPR)20.605.64%64.07k
Custodian Reit (CREI)117.40-0.17%17.86k
Chesnara (CSN)355.50-1.25%12.44k
Consort Med. (CSRT)1,198.002.04%680.00
Charles Taylor (CTR)251.500.00%0.00
City Nat (CYN)102.000.00%0.00
Dialight (DIA)400.002.04%4,783
Dunedin Income Growth (DIG)241.000.00%13.87k
Diverse Inc (DIVI)99.100.00%1,586
Dunedin Small. (DNDL)298.000.00%0.00
Dunedin Ent.it. (DNE)348.000.00%0.00
Devro (DVO)185.20-0.96%79.67k
Edinburgh Dragon (EFM)342.000.59%2,991
Ep Global (EPG)300.00-1.32%50.00k
The Euro Inv (EUT)836.000.00%556.00
Edin.wwide Inv (EWI)864.000.70%18.73k
Exillon Energy (EXI)68.900.00%0.00
Volution Group PLS (FAN)187.500.00%2,711
Fidelity Asian (FAS)374.000.00%8,836
F&c Cap&inc (FCI)309.000.00%0.00
F&c Uk Real Est (FCRE)96.600.21%222.00
F&c Global (FCS)1,390.000.00%2,567
Findel (FDL)270.000.00%0.00
Fdm Group Hldg (FDM)922.003.25%7,578
Fundsmith Emerg (FEET)1,075.000.00%20.72k
Finsbury Growth (FGT)752.000.53%77.07k
Fidelity Japan (FJV)151.000.00%13.70k
Flybe Grp (FLYB)17.95-4.90%2.222m
4Imprint (FOUR)1,975.001.02%1,312
F&c Priv. Ord (FPEO)335.000.00%6,091
Foresight Solar (FSFL)108.500.00%687.90k
Fuller Smith & Turner (FSTA)948.000.42%1,053
Fidelity (FSV)257.000.39%34.28k
Games Workshop (GAW)2,975.00-10.66%97.63k
Gcp Infra. (GCP)125.600.00%62.65k
Goodwin (GDWN)2,700.00-2.88%71.00
Gem Diamonds Di (GEMD)112.500.00%18.29k
Mj Gleeson (GLE)678.000.00%4,488
Game Digital (GMD)29.500.00%0.00
Gulf Marine (GMS)45.600.00%37.86k
Greggs (GRG)1,131.000.27%38.49k
Hansa Trust (HAN)1,045.000.00%0.00
Henderson Div (HDIV)83.300.00%13.69k
Hardy Oil (HDY)4.250.00%0.00
Hend.eur.focus (HEFT)1,165.000.00%63.00
Hend.far East (HFEL)337.000.00%20.50k
Hilton Food (HFG)914.000.00%651.00
Hg Capital (HGT)1,950.000.26%679.00
Hend.high Inc (HHI)167.000.00%12.00k
Hill & Smith (HILS)923.00-0.54%5,447
Helical Bar (HLCL)313.00-0.95%20.29k
Henderson Eurotrust (HNE)1,082.500.00%1,845
Huntsworth (HNT)114.001.79%27.31k
Herald (HRI)1,215.000.00%2,646
Hansard (HSD)48.10-2.73%10.97k
Hend.small Cos. (HSL)842.000.48%6,847
Invesco Asia (IAT)250.000.00%4,200
Int.biotech. (IBT)632.002.93%13.31k
Impax Env.mkt (IEM)269.000.00%25.74k
Invesco Perp Uk (IPU)477.000.00%5,799
ITE Group (ITE)62.90-0.16%25.71k
Invesco Inc Gth (IVI)259.000.00%6,760
Jp Morg.as (JAI)310.500.00%601.00
Jpmorgan Clav (JCH)706.000.00%1,405
Jpmorgan Glob (JEMI)118.000.00%17.75k
Jupiter Euro. (JEO)787.00-0.38%36.91k
Jpmorg.eur (JESC)374.000.00%9,972
Jpmorgan G (JETG)278.500.00%1,546
Jpmorgan I (JETI)152.500.00%15.95k
Jpmorgan Fleming Japanese (JFJ)431.000.23%13.39k
Jpmorgan Glbl (JGCI)90.600.00%27.00k
Jpmorgan Indian (JII)593.000.00%22.39k
Jkx Oil & Gas (JKX)42.500.00%1,456
John Laing Env (JLEN)104.000.00%24.87k
Jpmorgan Chinese (JMC)233.001.75%4,636
Jpmorgan Mid (JMF)1,020.000.00%11.60k
Jpmorg.smaller (JMI)1,105.000.00%0.00
Johnston Press (JPR)1.55-37.88%2.587m
JPMorgan Japan Smaller Co (JPS)405.500.00%6,615
Jpmorgan Rus (JRS)518.000.00%500.00
Jupiter Us Sml (JUS)1,012.500.00%200.00
Kingston Communications (KCOM)94.101.18%25.12k
Keystone It (KIT)1,590.000.00%0.00
Kenmare Resources (KMR)230.00-0.43%250.00
Lamprell (LAM)64.00-0.78%43.44k
Icg-longbow (LBOW)100.750.00%10,000
Liontrust A.m. (LIO)632.000.80%3,759
Lms Capital (LMS)50.400.00%0.00
Lookers (LOOK)102.40-0.58%40.23k
Lsl Prop (LSL)272.500.00%1,079
Low & Bonar (LWB)37.303.61%21.20k
Lowland Inv. (LWI)1,387.500.00%1,986
Majedie Inv. (MAJE)275.000.00%0.00
Mcbride (MCB)128.000.00%0.00
Mckay Securities (MCKS)270.000.00%2,000
Mccoll's (MCLS)125.000.00%5,650
Martin C.asia (MCP)340.500.00%720.00
Middlefield Prf (MCT)97.400.00%10,000
Mears (MER)350.000.00%3,971
Morgan Sindall Group (MGNS)1,224.00-0.33%5,140
Mucklow (A & J) (MKLW)538.000.00%0.00
Management Consulting (MMC)1.50-16.67%300.00
Martin C.glbl (MNP)241.00-1.03%1,000.00
Menzies (MNZS)522.00-1.51%10.39k
Moss Bros. (MOSB)34.050.00%44.25k
Macau Property (MPO)184.970.00%0.00
Merchants Trust (MRCH)468.00-0.64%24.98k
Marshalls (MSLH)422.20-0.52%12.34k
Mothercare (MTC)19.881.02%17.37k
Montanaro (MTE)867.500.00%0.00
Montanaro Uk (MTU)114.760.00%0.00
Mountview Est. (MTVW)10,2500.00%0.00
Murray Inc.tst. (MUT)714.00-0.56%6,118
Medicx Fund (MXF)78.800.00%46.03k
North American (NAIT)1,285.000.00%1,225
North Atl.smlr (NAS)2,990.000.00%82.00
Ncc (NCC)202.000.40%53.79k
Cqs New C.h.y.f (NCYF)59.200.00%8,397
Norcros (NXR)206.000.49%22.60k
Onesavings (OSB)387.003.81%146.82k
P2p Global Inve (P2P)778.000.00%0.00
Pacific Assets (PAC)250.000.00%10.15k
Polar Cap Gbl (PCFT)129.000.00%106.41k
Polar Cap Glbl (PCGH)210.000.00%28.50k
Picton Prop (PCTN)85.800.00%187.68k
Pendragon (PDG)26.15-0.76%576.01k
Premier Foods (PFD)40.000.00%33.17k
Pacific Horizon (PHI)299.000.00%16.68k
Primary Health (PHP)111.20-0.18%539.72k
Photo-Me (PHTM)110.40-4.00%27.83k
Pantheon Int. (PIN)2,080.000.00%2,148
Polypipe Group (PLP)322.00-0.86%9,215
Petropavlovsk (POG)6.501.40%339.72k
Porvair (PRV)452.500.00%2,500
Ricardo (RCDO)780.001.83%44.51k
Real Est.cred (RECI)166.500.00%10.47k
Ruffer Inv. Co. (RICA)230.000.88%20.98k
RM (RM.)200.002.30%368.00
Renold (RNO)34.400.00%0.00
Robert Walt. (RWA)658.000.61%1,896
Safestore (SAFE)520.50-0.48%8,233
Scottish American Inv. Co. (SCAM)355.500.00%4,985
Schroder Inc. (SCF)272.000.00%1,160
Schroder Uk M&s (SCP)493.500.00%2,780
SDL (SDL)450.000.00%0.00
Schroder Asia (SDP)390.000.00%25.60k
Speedy Hire (SDY)63.000.00%1,250
Severfield (SFR)70.803.81%25.58k
Shires Inc. (SHRS)240.000.00%0.00
St.Ives (SIV)100.000.00%229.26k
Schroder Japan (SJG)212.000.00%6,850
Standard Life (SLET)442.000.00%8,322
Standard Life (SLI)88.80-0.78%97.98k
Stand Life Uk (SLS)455.000.66%17.67k
Twentyfour Sel (SMIF)95.80-0.62%91.40k
Schroder Orient (SOI)237.000.00%10.27k
Sportech (SPO)58.00-1.53%610.00
Sqn Asset Fin (SQN)99.300.00%2,673
Schroder Real (SREI)59.40-0.67%54.24k
Scot.orntl.smll (SST)869.000.00%2,060
Sthree (STHR)331.001.22%14.06k
Stobart Group (STOB)235.500.43%9,907
Secs.scotland (STS)161.500.00%11.76k
Stvg (STVG)366.500.00%0.00
S & U (SUS)2,240.000.00%0.00
Starwood Eur (SWEF)106.500.00%2,327
Twentyfour Inc (TFIF)119.500.00%80.09k
Throgmorton Trust (THRG)499.000.00%4,937
Troy Income (TIGT)73.800.00%36.35k
Topps Tiles (TPT)62.300.00%0.00
Tribal (TRB)89.000.00%7,500
Tr Euro.growth (TRG)893.000.34%18.44k
Trifast (TRI)213.000.00%2,997
Renewables (TRIG)112.20-0.18%57.18k
Tarsus (TRS)280.000.72%996.00
Tt Electronics (TTG)230.500.00%1,127
Tyman (TYMN)307.500.65%1,036
Utilico Em.mkts (UEM)192.00-0.52%6,556
Greencoat Uk (UKW)128.200.79%193.10k
Vectura (VEC)71.401.93%48.77k
Value And Inc (VIN)260.000.00%1,831
VP (VP.)1,102.500.00%940.00
Vitec (VTC)1,350.000.00%3,990
Wincanton (WIN)207.000.00%2,583
Witan Pac (WPC)294.500.00%122.00
Xaar (XAR)147.000.00%2,012
Xp Power (XPP)2,650.000.38%2,730

Back to FTSE Small Cap